allthetfgmstations
From Tearle
Ticket
Stations and Nodal? Points
- Parbold - Wigan Wallgate (FS 0636, LS 2328)
- Orerell - Wigan Wallgate
- Bryn - Wigan North Western
- Wigan (either) - Salford Crescent
- Wigan (either) - Bolton
- Bolton - Chorley
- Darwen - Salford Crescent
- Salford Crescent - Manchester Victoria
- Manchester Victoria - Littleborough
- Manchester Victoria - Greenfield
- Manchester Victora - Warrington Bank Quay
- Warrington Central - Manchester Picadilly
- Manchester Picadilly - Guide Bridge
- Glossop - Hadfield
- Greenfield - Guide Bridge
- Guide Bridge - Romiley
- Romiley - Rose Hill
- Romiley - Grindleford
- Manchester Picadilly - Romilley
- Grindleford - Stockport
- Stockport - Buxton
- Stockport - Macclesfield
- Stockport - Holmes Chapel
- Holmes Chapel - Heald Green
- Manchester Airport - Manchester Picadilly
- Stockport - Manchester Picadilly
- Stockport - Northwich
Trams
- Altrincham - St Peter's Square
- Eccles - St Peter's Square
- East Didsbury - St Peter's Square
- Manchester Airport - St Peter's Square
- Bury - St Peter's Square
- Rochdale - St Peter's Square
- Ashton-under-Lyne - St Peter's Square